Insing.Com - Info insing.com

insing.com receives about 5,800 unique visitors and 10,092 (1.74 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $30.47/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $15,253.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank insing.com is ranked number 76,208 in the world and 0.00116% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.60.16. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - insing.com

inSing is the best going out guide for people in Singapore, covering topics such as movie showtimes, restaurant deals and popular events in Singapore
How did insing.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is insing.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
174,000
Daily Pageviews:
10,092 (1.74 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
76,208 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00116% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Singapore 86.7%84.0%542
India 3.4%4.7%77430
United States 1.8%1.6%417793
United Kingdom 1.2%0.9%172257
Malaysia 1.1%1.4%27571
Australia 0.7%0.5%112136
United Arab Emirates 0.6%3.0%21967

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
search.insing.com
63.54%55.30%1.4
insing.com
34.08%39.41%1.9
singnet.insing.com
2.48%1.52%1
accounts.insing.com
1.12%1.37%2
profiles.insing.com
0.46%0.57%2
OTHER
0%1.82%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush insing.com
Domain:
  insing.com
Rank:
  34,211
Organic Keywords:
  103,550
Organic Traffic:
  46,089
Organic Cost:
  $2,803.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  50
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,092
Total Backlinks:
  256,483
Follow Links:
  21,799
Nofollow Links:
  234,684
Referring Domains:
  1,214
Referring IPs:
  1,303

How socially engaged is insing.com?

Facebook:
  842
Google +:
  1
Linkedin:
  41
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  32
Pins:
  0

How much insing.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$30.47
Monthly Revenue:
$914.10
Yearly Revenue:
$11,121.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Singapore 8,477$25.35
United States 161$1.85
United Arab Emirates 303$1.14
India 474$0.76
United Kingdom 91$0.57
Malaysia 141$0.43
Australia 50$0.38

How much money do insing.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$8.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$247.69
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,013.53
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,699
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
80,958
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
984,989
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Singapore 2,458$7.35
United States 29$0.33
India 133$0.21
United Arab Emirates 42$0.16
United Kingdom 15$0.09
Australia 10$0.08
Malaysia 11$0.03

How much is insing.com worth?

Website Value:
$15,253.09

Where is insing.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.60.16
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.60.16

How fast does insing.com load?

Average Load Time:
(878 ms) 83 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.insing.com/bundles/insingfrontend/css/4f47462.css?2.13.1

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.53 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 60.7KiB (35% reduction).

Compressing http://i.insing.com.sg/homepage/admin-uploads/20170711/330cc362826a20bb58105d5b294dbff8_1499775196_950x328_fillbg_7450aedf2f.jpg could save 21.9KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/15090477706576352187 could save 18KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/3119914223056376681 could save 17.6KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://i.insing.com.sg/cms/e7/04/00/3d/20021438/odette_interior_306x229_fillbg_29024245bb.jpg could save 2.3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.insing.com/bundles/insingfrontend/images/bg-dotted.png could save 854B (92% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0018/7525.js?417103 (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.8KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing https://platform.twitter.com/js/button.56d4a00aea1af0***615f067f4e79aaba.js could save 2.8KiB (65% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

insing.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

insing.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to insing.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 01 Aug 2017 07:23:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dceee09cdb48edc1ac1bfd8cf3d652a361501572181; expires=Wed, 01-Aug-18 07:23:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.insing.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache
Cache-control: no-cache="set-cookie"
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=r89li3lqpmsjheb8n5drk5eja5; path=/
Set-Cookie: AWSELB=D1DBF9430ACE7C3882AACD12171AED459A12CAEADBFC51B38399***8B78C45121242C50060EA95E575FB2EF18B2A42D2F7D92485D8365ED0D9D4628C67E310222AEAC0E5CE2;PATH=/;MAX-AGE=3600
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Who: web06
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38770cb6868754e0-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.61.16 295
A 104.25.60.16 295
NS leia.ns.cloudflare.com 3594
NS jason.ns.cloudflare.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
10 years 8 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: insing.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Ivan Tan
Registrant Organization: SingTel Digital Media
Name Server: JASON.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LEIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=insing.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: INSING.COM
Registry Domain ID: 67010***29_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-11-08T06:54:08Z
Creation Date: 2006-11-14T07:29:24Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-11-14T07:29:24Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: JASON.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LEIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-01T07:22:51Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

sunshinecoastcanada.com
19 secs
saafifilms.com
23 secs
sunshineandina.com
1 min
sunshine.in
1 min
centrodeformaciondetraders.com
2 mins
s4.histats.com
2 mins
myrealgist.com
2 mins
rxbet.it
2 mins
khorgist.com
2 mins
gneet.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
insing.com widget